HangarMart
TurbopropsTBMIntroduced 2018

Daher (TBM)

TBM 910

The Daher TBM 910 is a refinement of the TBM 900 featuring the Garmin G3000 avionics suite replacing the older G1000, with three large touch-screen displays and enhanced connectivity. Powered by the Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-66D engine, the TBM 910 delivers 330 knots cruise speed and a range of 1,730 nm in a pressurized single-pilot cabin. It introduced the 'e-Copilot' intelligent monitoring system to help pilots manage workload during complex operations.

  • 330 knots cruise speed
  • Garmin G3000 avionics with touch screens
  • e-Copilot intelligent monitoring
  • Pressurized cabin, 5 passengers
  • 1,730 nm range
  • Single-pilot certified
Daher (TBM) TBM 910

TBM 910 key specifications

Range
1,730 nm
Cruise speed
330 kts
Passengers
up to 6
Max take-off weight
7,394 lb
Engines
1 × Turboprop
Overview

About the TBM 910

The Daher (TBM) TBM 910 — part of the TBM family — is a turboprop aimed at efficient operations, often from shorter or less-developed runways. It entered service in 2018 and is now one of the more recent designs in its class, developed in France.

On performance, it offers a maximum range of about 1,730 nautical miles and a cruise of roughly 330 knots. It seats up to 6 passengers and is powered by 1 Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-66D engine.

Its 1,730 nm range makes it well matched to regional and short-to-medium legs. It is certified for single-pilot operation and is approved for IFR flight.

Gallery

Swipe to browse · tap to enlarge

At a glance

Performance

Max Range
1,730 nm
Cruise Speed
330 kt
Max Seats
6
MTOW
7,394 lbs

Full specifications

Operator and certification details for the TBM 910, plus the complete performance, dimensions, weights and powerplant sheet — free with an account.

Country of Origin
France
Engines
1 × Turboprop
Engine Model
Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-66D
IFR Certified
Yes
Single-Pilot
Yes

20 more specifications — performance, dimensions, weights and powerplant — are free with an account.

View plans

Value & depreciation

How a turboprop like the TBM 910 typically holds value — indicative, class-typical retention of a new example against age. Run your own year and hours in the valuation calculator for a specific estimate.

At 5 years
~77%
of typical new value retained
At 10 years
~60%
of typical new value retained
At 15 years
~46%
of typical new value retained

Indicative only — actual value depends on hours, maintenance-program status, avionics, condition and the current market.

Pricing & seller quotes

Aggregated market pricing and multi-seller quotes — shared with verified partners.

Pricing is shared with verified partners

We aggregate live market pricing and seller quotes for the TBM 910. Request a quote and our team will send tailored pricing and availability — or sign in if you’re an approved partner.

Prefer a quick public estimate? Estimate the TBM 910 cost of ownership with our free calculator.

Ownership & ROI calculator

Model the true economics of owning or chartering the TBM 910. Pre-filled with realistic defaults for this type — adjust any assumption and the results update instantly.

Model the economics of the TBM 910

Create a free account to see the true cost per flight hour and annual ownership cost. Upgrade for the full five-year ROI projection, charter profitability and a client-ready report.

True cost per flight hour
Fully-burdened ownership cost from fuel to financing — free.
Five-year ROI projection
Revenue, EBITDA, equity, ROI, NPV & IRR modelled out five years.
Charter profitability
Private, hybrid and full-charter scenarios side by side.
Compare aircraft
Acquisition, cost/hour and ROI across multiple types.

How the TBM 910 compares

Side by side with the most similar turboprops.

Performance
Range
1,730 nm
1,730 nm
1,730 nm
1,665 nm
Cruise speed
330 kt
330 kt
330 kt
320 kt
Max speed
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Service ceiling
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Rate of climb
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Capacity & dimensions
Max seats
6
6
6
6
Crew
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Max takeoff weight
7,394 lbs
7,394 lbs
7,394 lbs
7,394 lbs
Length
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Cabin height
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Locked — sign in to view
Powerplant
Engines
1 × Turboprop
1 × Turboprop
1 × Turboprop
1 × Turboprop
Engine model
Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-66D
Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-66D
Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6E-66XT
Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-66D

6 more specs per aircraft — ceiling, climb, cabin, dimensions and more — are free with an account.

Beyond the spec sheet

Buying or operating the TBM 910? Get an independent acquisition recommendation, or see how fleet management keeps operations, maintenance, crew and compliance in one place.

Related Turboprops

Cessna / Textron Aviation Denali
Turboprops
Available
Cessna / Textron Aviation
Denali
Pricing
On request
Range1,600 nm
Cruise285 kt
Seats9
Beechcraft / Textron Aviation King Air 250
Turboprops
Available
Beechcraft / Textron Aviation
King Air 250
Pricing
On request
Range1,720 nm
Cruise310 kt
Seats9
Beechcraft / Textron Aviation King Air 260
Turboprops
Available
Beechcraft / Textron Aviation
King Air 260
Pricing
On request
Range1,720 nm
Cruise310 kt
Seats9